IARP Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Rick Robinson

President

View Profile

Steve Yuhas

President Elect

View Profile

Barbara Byers

Treasurer

View Profile

Beverly Olsen

Council of Chapter Presidents

View Profile

Ann Savage-Veh

Secretary

View Profile

New Directors


Katherine Dunlap

Director of Marketing & Membership

View Profile

Toni McFarland

Director of Education

View Profile

IARP Section Representatives

Mike McCord

Forensic Section

View Profile

Debbe Marcinko

Life Care Planning (IALCP) Section

View Profile

Anthony Morin

Rehabilitation and Disability Case Management Section

View Profile

Michelle Weiss

Social Security Vocational Experts Section

View Profile

Elizabeth Watson

Vocational Rehabilitation Transition Services Section

View Profile


Section Chairs

Special Interest Section Chairs, 2016-2017

Stony Landry
Forensic Section

Tracy Albee
Life Care Planning (IALCP) Section

Barbara Harvey
Rehabilitation and Disability Case Management Section

Mike Blankenship
Social Security Vocational Expert Section

Elizabeth Watson
Vocational Rehabilitation Transition Services

IARP Committee Chairs

Council of Presidents
Beverly Olsen

Education
Toni McFarland

Elections/Nominations
Steve Yuhas

Finance
Barbara Byers

2016 IARP/ISLCP 1st Annual Conference
Debbe Marcinko
Steve Shedlin

Marketing/ Membership
Katherine Dunlap

The Journal of Life Care Planning Editorial Board
Dianne Simmons-Grab
Editor

The Rehabilitation Professional Editorial Board
Theodore Scott Smith, PhD
Editor

Wesley A. Austin, PhD
Managing Editor

Positions outside the IARP Board of Directors

Standards Compliance Review Board (SCRB)

Chair
Alan Getreu

Educator

J. Chad Duncan

Forensic Section
Patrick Dunn

Life Care Planning (IALCP) Section
Gil Spruance

Rehabilitation and Disability Case Management Section
Ed Steffan

Rehabilitation Nurse
Linda Hanf

Social Security Vocational Expert Section
Tom Dunleavy

Vocational Rehabilitation Transition Services
Lise Byrne

Council on Rehabilitation Education (CORE)

CORE Graduate Commission Representatives
Scott Beveridge
(2011-2016)
John Meltzer (2011-2016)

CORE Commission on Undergraduate Standards and Accreditation
John Chad Duncan (thru 2017)